TIMETABLE 

 

 

Monday

 

Flex, Stretch & Core: 4.15 – 5.15 pm (Studio 18 – 16 years 

Junior Lyrical: 4.15 – 5.00 pm (Studio 3) 4 – 7 years 

Lyrical: 5.15 – 6.15 pm (Studio 1) 8 – 12 years

Street: 5.15 – 6.00 pm (Studio 3) 7 – 10 years 

Intermediate Ballet: 6.15 – 7.15 pm (Studio 3) 14 years plus 

Yoga: 6.30 – 7.30 pm (Studio 2) Adults only all abilities 

 

 

Tuesday

 

Junior Acro: 4.00 – 4.45 pm (Studio 1) 5 – 8 years

Junior Street: 4.45 – 5.45 pm (Studio 1) 7 – 12 years

Grade 3 Ballet: 4.45 -5.45 pm (Studio 3) 10 – 14 years 

Company (Invite only): 6.00 – 7.30 pm (Studio 1) 

Adult Urban Street: 7.30 – 8.30 pm (Studio 1) All abilities welcome 

 

 

Wednesday

 

Tiny Tot Ballet: 4.00 – 4.45 pm (Studio 1) 3 – 5 years 

Preparatory Ballet: 4.30 – 5.15 pm (Studio 2) 5 – 7 years 

Primary Tap: 4.45 – 5.15 pm (Studio 1) 5 – 7 years

Primary Ballet: 5.15 – 6.00 pm (Studo1) 6 – 8 years 

Junior Lyrical: 6.00 – 6.45 pm (Studio 1) 5 – 8 years 

Senior Lyrical: 6.45 – 7.45 pm (Studio 1) 14+ years 

 

Thursday

 

Street: 4.00 – 5.00 pm (Studio 1) 9 – 14 years 

Lyrical: 5.00 – 6.00 pm (Studio 1) 12 – 16 years 

Senior Street: 6.00 – 7.00 pm (Studio 1) 14+ years 

Elite Company (invite only):  7.00 – 8.30 pm (Studio 1) 

 

 

Friday

Andrew Chadwick – Musical Theatre class once a month

Juniors: 5.00 – 6.30 pm (6 – 11 years)
Seniors: 6.30 – 8.00 pm (12+ years)

                 

 

 

 

Andrew has worked in the Industry for many years and has appeared in Westend shows taking the lead role in:
Starlight Express – Rusty
Cats – Mungojerry
Saturday Night Fever – Bobby C
Fame – Dance Captain
Beauty and the Beast Disney’s Motion Picture remake – Lumiere
Tarzan – Tarzan

Andrew also choreographs in Germany, Spain, China and Australia. 

Dates are as follows:-
27th of September
18th of October
15th of November 

 

 

Saturday

 

Diversity (Class for children with additional needs): 9.15 – 10.15 am (Studio 1)

Private Ballet lesson: 9.30 – 10.00 am (Studio 3)

Private Ballet lesson: 10.00 – 10.30 am (Studio 3)

Matilda Mouse Ballet (Parent and toddler group): 9.45 – 10.15 am (Studio 2) 18 months – 3 years

Grade 1 Tap: 10.30 – 11.00 am (Studio 2) 7 – 10 years 

Matilda Mouse Ballet (Parent and toddler group): 10.30 – 11.00 am (Studio 1) 18 months – 3 years

Tiny Tot Ballet: 10.30 – 11.00 am (Studio 3) 3 – 5 years

Primary Tap: 11.00 – 11.30 am (Studio 3) 6 – 9 years 

Tiny Tot Ballet:11.00 – 11.30 am (Studio 2) 3 – 5 years

Grade 2 Ballet: 11.15 am – 12.00 pm (Studio 1) 8 – 10 years 

Primary Ballet: 11.30 am – 12.15 pm (Studio 3) 6 – 9 years

Grade 1 Ballet: 11.30 – 12.15 pm (Studio 2) 7 – 10 years 

Tiny Groovers Street Dance: 12.15 – 12.45 pm (Studio 2 ) 3 – 5 years 

Infant Street: 12.15 – 1.00 pm (Studio 2) 6 – 9 years 

Junior Street: 12.15 – 1.00 pm (Studio 3) 10 – 12 years

Company and Elite Company (invite only): (Studio 1) 1.15 – 3.00 pm