All students are assessed and will be placed in the correct class according to ability.
 

 

MONDAY

4.15 – 5.15pm – Stretch, Flex & Core – Studio 1
5.15 – 6.00pm – Junior Street (Beginner) – Studio 2
5.15 – 6.15pm – Lyrical (Beginner / Intermediate) Studio 1
6.15 – 7.00pm – Intermediate Ballet – Studio 1

Core and back strengthening
6.00 – 7.00 pm – Studio 3

 

TUESDAY

4.00 – 4.45pm – Infant Acro – Studio 1
4.45 – 5.30pm – Grade 1 Ballet – Studio 3
4.45 – 5.45pm – Street dance (Beginners) Studio 1
5.30 – 7.00pm – Company training (Invite Only) Studio 3 & 1

Postnatal yoga
10.30 -11.30 am

 

IMG_4378


WEDNESDAY

10.15 – 10.45pm – Matilda Mouse Ballet Programme (18 months – 3 years) Studio 1
4.00 – 4.45pm – Preparatory Ballet (3 – 5 yrs) Studio 1
4.45 – 5.15pm – Introduction to tap (3 – 5 yrs) Studio 2
4.45 – 5.45pm – Grade 2 Ballet (7 – 10 yrs) Studio 3
5.15 – 6.00pm – Preparatory ballet examination class (5 – 7 years) Studio 1
6.00 – 6.45pm – Junior Lyrical (5 – 10 years) Studio 1
6.30 – 7.30pm – Senior Lyrical (Intermediate / Advanced) Studio 1

Adult Fitness Classes

5.45 – 6.30pm – Hatton Boxing (Jonny Bowden) Studio 3
6.30 – 7.30pm – Strength and Conditioning (Jonny Bowden) Studio 3

 


THURSDAY

4.00 – 5.00pm – Street Dance (Beginner / Intermediate) Studio 1
5.00 – 6.00pm – Lyrical (Intermediate) Studio 1
6.00 – 7.00pm – Grade 2 Ballet – Studio 3
6.00- 7.00pm – Street Dance (Intermediate / Advanced) Studio 1


FRIDAY

6.30 – 7.30pm – Trap Friday Street (Beginner / Intermediate) Studio 1


SATURDAY

9.15 – 10.15am – The Diversity Crew (5 – 16 yrs) Performing Arts for students with additional needs –  Studio 1
10.30 – 11.15am – Primary Tap –  Studio 1
10.30 – 11.00am – Tiny Tot Ballet –  Studio 2
10.30 – 11.00am – Matilda Mouse Ballet  –  Studio 3
11.00 – 11.30am – Introduction to Tap –  Studio 2
11.00 – 11.30am – Tiny Tot Ballet – Studio 3
11.15 – 12.00pm – Grade 1 Ballet  –  Studio 1
11.30 – 12.15pm – Preparatory Ballet  –  Studio 3
11.30 – 12.15pm  – Primary ballet –  Studio 2
12.15 – 12.45pm – Tiny Groovers –  (3 – 5 years) Studio 1
12.15 – 1.00pm – Junior street (5-8 years) – Studio 2
12.15 – 1.00pm – Junior street (8-11 years) – Studio 3
1.15 – 3.00pm – Elite Company & Company training –  (Invite only) Studio 1

 

SUNDAY

Studio Closed – Rooms Available to Hire for Events, Parties or Private Functions.

Please be aware that this timetable may be subject to change. If you have any queries, please feel free to get in touch.

If a class is missed it can make it up in another class during the week.